English (Hair Styling)
neck duster [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A brush used to remove hair from the neck after a haircut ...
OBS: neck duster: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
brosse à nuque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; époussette [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; houppe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: […] brosse à longs poils [qui] sert à enlever les cheveux coupés qui tombent dans le cou, sur le visage ou sur le col de la coupe.
OBS: brosse à nuque; époussette; houppe : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).