English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions)
Chair's Cup [correct]
OBS: The Chair’s Cup recognizes campaign excellence. This award is presented to a federal organization that surpassed expectations and achieved outstanding results with its annual GCWCC [Government of Canada Workplace Charitable Campaign].
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral)
Coupe du président [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Coupe du président vient reconnaître l'excellence de la campagne. Ce prix est décerné à l'organisation fédérale qui a dépassé les attentes et réalisé des résultats hors pair lors de sa campagne annuelle de la CCMTGC [Campagne de charité en milieu de travail du gouvernement du Canada].