English (Ecosystems; Birds; Animal Behaviour)
neo-tropical migratory bird [correct]
CONT: Clearcutting in Canadian forests and deforestation in the tropics is causing major declines in neo-tropical migratory birds.
French (Écosystèmes; Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
oiseau migrateur néotropical [masculine noun]
CONT: La coupe à blanc pratiquée au Canada et le déboisement des régions tropicales provoquent un déclin important des oiseaux migrateurs néotropicaux.