English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
round steak [correct]
CONT: The round steak belongs to the retail cut, which comes from the round of beef.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bifteck de ronde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit de la coupe de détail de bœuf.