English (Meats and Meat Industries; Food Industries)
flank steak [correct]
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
OBS: Retail meat cut.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
bifteck de flanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme officiel à l’Agence canadienne d’inspection des aliments.
OBS: Coupe de détail.