English (Dentistry)
concave disc
OBS: A single-sided conical disc, tangential cutting or not, of which the external surface is not abrasive.
French (Dentisterie)
disque dit concave
OBS: Disque conique, avec ou sans coupe tangentielle, dont la face externe n’ est pas abrasive.