English (Dentistry)
edge-cutting disc
OBS: Flat, double-sided tangential cutting disc, abrasive only on the periphery and the part adjacent to it.
French (Dentisterie)
disque couronne
OBS: Disque plan, deux faces, à coupe tangentielle, abrasif seulement à la périphérie et sur la partie adjacente à celle-ci.