English (Ship and Boat Parts)
loadline disc [correct]; load line disc [correct]
DEF: The Load Line Mark shall consist of a ring 300 millimetres (12 inches) in outside diameter and 25 millimetres (1 inch) wide which is intersected by a horizontal line 450 millimetres (18 inches) in length and 25 millimetres (1 inch) in breadth, the upper edge of which passes through the centre of the ring. The centre of the ring shall be placed amidships and at a distance equal to the assigned summer freeboard measured vertically below the upper edge of the deck line ...
French (Parties des bateaux)
disque de franc-bord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cercle barré horizontalement, de 30 cm de diamètre, peint sur chaque côté de la muraille au milieu d’un navire.
CONT: Un cercle, dit disque de franc-bord, est tracé à cet endroit [à la demi-longueur du navire] sur la muraille du navire; il est coupé d’une ligne horizontale dont l'arête supérieure passe par le centre du disque qui correspond au franc-bord d’été. À côté de ce disque sont tracées les diverses lignes de charge [...]
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
disco de línea de carga [masculine noun]