English (Dentistry)
convex disc
OBS: A single-sided conical disc, tangential cutting or not, of which the internal surface is not abrasive.
French (Dentisterie)
disque dit convexe
OBS: Disque conique, avec ou sans coupe tangentielle, dont la face interne n’ est pas abrasive.