English (Aeroindustry)
waterjet cutter [correct]
CONT: For the F-18 [Northrop] is projecting no fewer than three Gerbers, up to five six-axis automatic laying-up machines and three computer-controlled autoclaves, plus a waterjet cutter which is on order for detail work after lamination (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
machine de coupe à jet d'eau
CONT: [Northrop] emploiera aussi une machine de coupe à jet d’eau.