English (Silviculture)
harvestable
CONT: Surveys on the harvestable area are carried out including: assessment of forest types, forest stand condition and volume of timber products likely to be obtained from the proposed logging operation ...
French (Sylviculture)
exploitable
CONT: Coupe d’ensemencement : Mode de régénération comportant l'enlèvement du peuplement exploitable en une seule coupe, à l'exception d’un petit nombre de semenciers. L'objectif est de créer un peuplement équienne.