English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
cutting line [correct]
CONT: A new cutting line, featuring a Wohlenberg high-speed guillotine with an almost unbelievable cutting width of 185 cm ... was installed especially for the large sheets delivered by the Rapida.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
ligne de massicotage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle ligne de massicotage [...] a été installée spécialement pour les grandes feuilles avec un massicot rapide Wohlenberg d’une largeur de coupe presque incroyable de 185 cm.