English (Dentistry; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
finishing bur [correct]
DEF: Any dental bur with numerous fine-cutting blades ... used for finishing, smoothing, and shaping restorations.
French (Dentisterie; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
fraise à finir [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fraise à coupe très fine, utilisée pour la finition des surfaces métalliques.
OBS: fraise à finir : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.