English (Hair Styling)
layered cut [correct]
OBS: layered cut: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
coupe rationnelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; coupe graduelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La coupe rationnelle est une coupe très dégradée dont les longueurs sont pratiquement égales sur les côtés, la nuque et les sommets.
OBS: coupe rationnelle; coupe graduelle : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).