English (Architectural Drafting and Tools)
front elevation [correct]; front view
DEF: View of the front facade of a building showing the main entrance and the type of architecture.
OBS: Elevation: A drawing showing the vertical elements of a building, either exterior or interior, viewed squarely rather than in perspective.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments)
élévation avant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vue de la façade avant d’un bâtiment montrant l’entrée principale et le type d’architecture.
OBS: Élévation. Représentation graphique par projection orthogonale horizontale des vues verticales, façades et pignons d’une construction; l'élévation est un des trois éléments qui, avec le plan et la coupe, composent la représentation architecturale.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico e instrumentos)
alzado de fachada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plano sobre el cual se dibuja la vista de fachada de un edificio, mostrando la entrada principal y el tipo de arquitectura.