English (Dentistry)
root-canal reamer
OBS: A hand- or power-operated rotary instrument the working part of which is designed to debride or enlarge root canals by a side cutting action.
French (Dentisterie)
alésoir pour canaux radiculaires
OBS: Instrument rotatif à main ou à machine dont la partie active est conçue pour débrider ou élargir les canaux radiculaires par une coupe latérale.