English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
wedge [noun]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
coin [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de dislocation obtenue par translation le long d’un axe perpendiculaire au plan de coupe.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
cuña [feminine noun]