English (Extraction Procedures - Various (Mining))
longwall face cutting
CONT: A contractor recommended longwall face cutting and loading technology particularly suited to the Sidney coalfield.
French (Procédés d'extraction divers (Exploit. minière))
coupe par longue taille [feminine noun]
CONT: Un entrepreneur a recommandé une technique de coupe par longue taille et de changement qui est particulièrement bien adaptée au gîte de Sidney.