English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
sheeter [correct]
DEF: A glossy fibre bundle occurring in mechanical pulp or in an undercooked chemical wood pulp.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
découpeuse en feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; coupeuse en feuilles [correct, feminine noun]; coupe-feuilles [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui coupe le papier en sortie d’une presse alimentée par bobine, à une longueur définie.