English (Food Industries)
middle cut [correct]
OBS: Cut taken from the thickest part of a salted filleted fish, prime or choice category.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
partie moyenne [correct]
OBS: Morceau coupé dans la partie la plus épaisse d’un poisson salé sans arêtes, catégorie de luxe ou de choix.