English (Shipbuilding)
midship section coefficient [correct]
OBS: midship section coefficient: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
coefficient de remplissage du coupe au maître [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de remplissage du maître-couple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: coefficient de remplissage du coupe au maître : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.