English (Personal Care and Hygiene)
menstrual cup [correct]
CONT: The small, flexible cup is made of silicone or latex rubber. Instead of absorbing your flow, like a tampon or pad, it catches and collects it. ... Menstrual cups have actually been around since the 1930s, but America was slow to catch on. The first menstrual cup for U.S. use was manufactured in 1987.
French (Soins personnels)
coupe menstruelle [correct, feminine noun]; coupelle menstruelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une coupe menstruelle ou coupelle menstruelle est un appareil de protection hygiénique féminine utilisé lors des menstruations. Constitué d’une petite coupe en forme d’entonnoir aux bords arrondis et terminée le plus souvent par une petite tige, ce dispositif est le plus souvent composé de silicone médical.