English (Geology)
syngenetic deformation
CONT: One section also reveals 7m of Lake Barlow varves (with syngenetic de formations) overlying a thin bill.
French (Géologie)
déformation syngénétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une coupe montre également 7m de varves du Lac Barlow(avec déformations syngénétiques) recouvrant un hill mince.