English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
freestyle skier [correct]; free-style skier [correct]
CONT: FIS Freestyle World Cup. Worldwide events series featuring the world's best freestyle skiers competing in moguls, aerials, dual moguls, Ski-Cross, and Half-pipe.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
freestyleur [correct, masculine noun]; skieur de ski acrobatique [correct, proposal, masculine noun, obsolete]; skieuse de ski acrobatique [correct, proposal, feminine noun, obsolete]; skieur acrobatique [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Le skieur qui pratique le ski freestyle est appelé freestyleur, ou plus généralement rideur.
CONT: Coupe du monde FIS de ski acrobatique. Série d’événements d’envergure internationale où les meilleurs skieurs acrobatiques du monde s’affrontent lors de compétitions de ski de bosses, de sauts, de bosses en parallèle, de demi-lune et de ski cross.