English (Astronomy)
celestial pole [correct]
OBS: [Celestial poles are the] Points about which the celestial sphere appears to rotate; intersections of the celestial sphere with the earth's polar axis.
French (Astronomie)
pôle céleste [correct]
OBS: En prolongeant la ligne des pôles terrestres vers le nord et vers le sud, on trace l'"axe du monde", qui coupe la sphère céleste en deux points appelés "pôles célestes".