English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
ball-joint knife head [correct]
CONT: Rugged cutterbar with enclosed oil-bath knife drive and ball-joint knife head give you fast, clean cutting in heaviest crops.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
tête à rotule
CONT: La barre de coupe, avec un entraînement à bain d’huile et une tête à rotule, assure une coupe nette et rapide des récoltes les plus épaisses.