English (Hair Styling)
elevated cut [correct, officially approved]
OBS: elevated cut: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
coupe classique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: coupe classique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).