English (Landscape Architecture; Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture)
light felling
French (Architecture paysagère; Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture)
coupe sombre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coupe partielle qui épargne assez d’arbres pour laisser de l'ombre.
DEF: Coupe de faible intensité.
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Silvicultura)
corte de sombra [feminine noun]