English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
rotary mower [correct]; rotary scythe [correct]
DEF: A machine that uses a rotary cutting mechanism for mowing vegetation as forage, grain and weeds.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
faucheuse rotative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine [destinée à couper le fourrage sur pied] dont les organes de coupe sont des pièces tournant autour d’un axe qui peut être soit vertical [...] soit horizontal [...]
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura))
segadora rotativa [correct, feminine noun]