English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
three-knife trimmer [correct]; three-face trimmer
DEF: A paper cutter which trims three sides in a combined operation: first the front, and then the head and tail (or vice-versa).
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
massicot trilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Massicot destiné au rognage des livres ou revues en reliure industrielle dont la principale caractéristique est de rogner ensemble les trois côtés d’une pile à chaque coupe.