English (Silviculture)
regeneration cutting [correct]; regeneration cut [correct]; regeneration felling [correct]; reproduction cutting [correct]
DEF: Any removal of trees intended to assist regeneration already present or to make regeneration possible.
French (Sylviculture)
coupe de régénération [correct, feminine noun]; coupe avec protection de la régénération [feminine noun]
DEF: Toute méthode de coupe à blanc, jardinatoire ou progressive, dont l'un des objectifs est d’assurer la régénération naturelle.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
corta de reproducción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corta realizada en el tramo de una masa forestal en turno de explotación, para regenerar la masa.