English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
turret [correct]
DEF: A holder for several tools or devices.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
tourelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce située au sommet de l'organe porte-outil et recevant les outils de coupe.