English (Paleontology; Geology; Botany)
acroscopic [correct, adjective]
OBS: ... looking towards the summit; the reverse of basiscopic; ...
French (Paléontologie; Géologie; Botanique)
acroscope [correct, adjective]
OBS: [...] coupe bien réussie permettant de bien voir le sommet végétatif d’un organe.