English (Hand Tools)
circular cutting edge
CONT: Hollow punches have a circular cutting edge and are sized according to their cutting diameter.
French (Outillage à main)
tranchant circulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Le poinçon à découper, ou emporte-pièce, présente un tranchant circulaire et sa taille est déterminée par son diamètre de coupe.