English (Textile Industries)
fabric cutting [correct]
CONT: Metallic component yarn for electronic guidance of fabric cutting.
French (Industries du textile)
coupe des tissus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fil métallique pour guider électroniquement la coupe des tissus.