English (Restaurant Equipment)
attachment hub [correct]
CONT: With attachment hub ... and available attachments, [food cutter] becomes a chopper, dicer, french fry cutter, vegetable slicer, shredder and grater.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
prise d'accessoires [feminine noun]
CONT: Équipée d’une prise d’accessoires [...] et des accessoires à différents usages, [le coupe-aliments] peut être transformé en hachoir, coupe-julienne, coupe-frites, tranche-légumes, effilocheuse et râpe.