English (Landscape Architecture)
grass lawn [correct]
CONT: Grass lawn is an example of how concentrating fine foliage produces a visually unifying carpet of color and texture.
French (Architecture paysagère)
pelouse de gazon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Coupe-bordure(s) : Outil servant à régulariser les bordures des pelouses de gazon.