English (Stock Exchange)
single-stock circuit breaker [correct]; SSCB [correct]
CONT: An SSCB triggers—resulting in a five-minute trading halt—in situations when a covered security experiences a significant and unexplained short-term price movement.
OBS: Even though the circuit breaker mechanism applies not only to stocks but also to different kinds of securities, the word used in the expression is "stock."
French (Bourse)
coupe-circuit pour titre individuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] coupe-circuit pour titre individuel se déclenche lorsqu'un titre est l'objet d’une fluctuation importante et inexpliquée de son cours sur une courte période, donnant lieu à une interruption de la négociation pendant cinq minutes.