English (Restaurant Equipment)
chipping chamber [correct]
CONT: ... nylon brush interceptor automatically separates and feeds the potatoes into the chipping chamber without any help from the operator.
OBS: In a potato chipper.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
chambre de coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le volet trie automatiquement les pommes de terre et les dirige dans la chambre de coupe sans l’aide de l’opérateur.
OBS: D'un coupe-frites.