English (Restaurant Equipment)
brush interceptor [correct]
CONT: Potato Chipper. ... Compact, automatic, stainless steel hopper and exclusive nylon brush interceptor which eliminates bruising of potatoes during separation by interceptor.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
coussinet-volet [masculine noun]
CONT: Coupe-frites.(...) Compacte, automatique, trémie en acier inoxydable et coussinet-volet exclusif en nylon pour prévenir la meurtrissure des pommes de terres pendant leur triage par le volet.