English (Food Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
mixing baffle [correct]
CONT: Mixing Baffle: All stainless steel. Manually operated to move products continually into the shaft blades.
OBS: Part of a cutter mixer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Équipement (Restaurants))
racloir [masculine noun]
CONT: Racloir : acier inox, commandé manuellement pour diriger les aliments dans la course des lames.
OBS: Pièce d’un coupe-légumes/mélangeur.