English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
sugar beet chips [correct]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
cossettes de betterave sucrière [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cossettes de betterave à sucre [correct, feminine noun, plural]; cossettes de betterave [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Fines lanières de betteraves découpées aux coupe-racines.
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.