English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
self-affine curve [correct]
CONT: ... curves that reproduce themselves in some sense under an affine transformation are called self-affine.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe autoaffine [correct, feminine noun]; courbe auto-affine [feminine noun]
OBS: autoaffine : dont les éléments constitutifs restent invariables sous diverses transformations affines. La courbe de Kieswetter est autoaffine.