English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
brownian [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the random movement of particles suspended in a liquid as described by R. Brown.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
brownien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au mouvement des particules en suspension, démontré par R. Brown (1772-1858).
PHR: bruit, courbe, fonction, modèle, mouvement, trace, traînée, trajectoire, vol brownien.