English (Telecommunications Transmission)
width of the effective overall noise band [correct]
DEF: ... the width of a rectangular frequency response curve, having a height equal to the maximum height of the receiver frequency response curve and corresponding to the same total noise power; ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
largeur de bande effective globale de bruit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] la largeur de la courbe de réponse rectangulaire, ayant une hauteur égale à la hauteur maximale de la courbe de réponse, et correspondant à la même puissance totale de bruit; [...]