English (Probability (Statistics); Work and Production; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
operating characteristic curve; OC curve
OBS: ... use is often made of operating characteristic curve, or OC curves, which are graphs showing the probabilities of Type III errors under various hypotheses.
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Travail et production; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe caractéristique efficace [proposal, feminine noun]; courbe caractéristique d'efficacité; courbe d'efficacité
OBS: [...] la «courbe caractéristique d’efficacité» du plan décrit les propriétés statistiques du [plan d’échantillonnage unique] qu'elle résume graphiquement.
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística); Trabajo y producción; Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
curva característica de explotación [feminine noun]