English (Air Pollution)
nighttime ozone profile [correct]; nighttime profile [correct]; nocturnal ozone profile [correct]; nocturnal profile [correct]
DEF: A curve showing the night-time variaiton in ozone concentration.
French (Pollution de l'air)
courbe de répartition nocturne d'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; courbe nocturne d'ozone [correct, feminine noun]; profil de répartition nocturne d'ozone [correct, masculine noun]; profil nocturne d'ozone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courbe qui donne la variation de la concentration d’ozone en fonction des heures de la nuit.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
curva de distribución nocturna del ozono [feminine noun]