English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Atmospheric Physics)
comfort curve [correct]
DEF: A line drawn on a graph of air temperature vs. some function of humidity (usually wet-bulb temperature or relative humidity) to show the varying conditions under which the average sedentary person feels the same degree of comfort; a curve of constant comfort.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Physique de l'atmosphère)
courbe de confort [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe délimitant, sur un diagramme de confort, les conditions limites pour lesquelles une personne éprouve une sensation de bien-être.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Física de la atmósfera)
curva de bienestar [feminine noun]
DEF: Curva que marca, sobre un diagrama de bienestar, las condiciones límites en las que una persona se encuentra a gusto.