English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
isochronous stress-strain curve [correct]
DEF: The cartesian plot of stress versus creep strain at specific times after application of the test load.
OBS: isochronous stress-strain curve: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
courbe contrainte-déformation isochrone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Diagramme cartésien de la contrainte par rapport à la déformation au fluage à des instants spécifiques après application de la charge d’essai.
OBS: courbe contrainte-déformation isochrone : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.