English (Geology)
plasto-elastic body [correct]
OBS: (...) a body with a stress-strain curve composed of an initial horizontal line connecting to a straight, sloping line.
French (Géologie)
corps plastico-élastique
OBS: (...) un corps dont la courbe contrainte-déformation unitaire est initialement une ligne horizontale, qui est reliée à une ligne droite inclinée.