English (Physics of Solids)
curvilinear elastic body [correct]
DEF: ... a body with a curved, reversible stress-strain curve.
French (Physique des solides)
corps élastique curviligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] corps dont la courbe contrainte-déformation unitaire est une ligne courbe et réversible.