English (Statistical Surveys; Econometrics)
growth curve [correct]; curve of growth [correct]
CONT: time is plotted on the horizontal axis ... and the number of organisms on the vertical axis ... of the graph, a population growth curve is obtained.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Économétrie)
courbe de croissance [correct, feminine noun]; courbe logistique [see observation, feminine noun]; courbe d'accroissement [feminine noun]
CONT: la croissance des populations humaines est représentée par une courbe [...] dite Courbe logistique. [...] Elle a été redécouverte par Pearl(1925) qui l'a appliquée à la croissance de toutes les populations animales.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Econometría)
curva de crecimiento [correct, feminine noun]