English (Pulp and Paper)
wet creping
DEF: Any creping process on-machine or off-machine performed on a wet or partly dried web.
French (Pâtes et papier)
crêpage humide [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération de crêpage sur machine ou hors machine effectuée sur une bande humide ou partiellement séchée.