English (Papermaking Machines)
dry creping [correct, standardized]
DEF: A creping process performed as an on-machine operation on a dried web.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Machines à papier)
crêpage à sec [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération de crêpage effectuée dans la machine sur la bande de papier séchée.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.