English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
teff flour [correct]
CONT: Teff is a very versatile grain. Teff flour can be used as a substitute for part of the flour in baked goods, or the grains added uncooked or substituted for part of the seeds, nuts, or other small grains.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de teff [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'injera est une crêpe acide fermentée et levée, aplatie et ronde, qui constitue le pain éthiopien. Il est fabriqué à partir du teff(Eragrostis teff, ou E. abyssinica, une sorte de très petit mil). On peut préparer 18 galettes d’injera de 450 g à partir de 3 kg de farine de teff, 480 g de levain, 6 litres d’eau d’hydratation de la pâte, et 4 litres d’eau de cuisson.