English (Beverages)
crepy [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Describes] a crimped appearance of the dry leaf.
OBS: crepy: term and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: Terminology related to the tea industry.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
crêpé [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Qualifie l’apparence] froissée de la feuille sèche.
OBS: crêpé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie relative à l’industrie du thé.