English (Fabric Nomenclature)
plisse crepe; plissé crepe; crêpe plissé
DEF: A fabric permanently blistered or puckered in stripes.
CONT: Everything's coming up posies at Thomasville Home Furnishings. It's hydrangeas in Lucerne, a heat-transfer print on a woven crêpe plissé ...
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
crêpe plissé
CONT: Robe longue bustier en crêpe plissé blanc, années 50-60.