English (Recipes)
crêpe Suzette [correct]; crepe suzette [correct]
DEF: A small thin pancake folded in quarters or rolled, heated in a sauce of butter, sugar, orange or lemon juice, grated rind, and a liqueur (as curaçao) to which is added a pony or two of cognac and cointreau, and usually set ablaze before serving.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
crêpe Suzette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crêpe parfumée à l'orange et flambée au curaçao.