English (Raw Materials (Rubber))
pale crepe [correct]; first latex crepe [correct]
DEF: ... the highest quality plantation crepe rubber. Extreme care is taken in preparation to ensure that the lightest possible colour is obtained.
French (Matières premières (Caoutchouc))
crêpe pale [correct, masculine noun]; crêpe de latex [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le crêpe, il faut distinguer les crêpes pâles et les crêpes bruns. Les premiers [...] sont préparés en faisant passer successivement dans plusieurs crêpeuses les feuilles de coagulat, à leur sortie du bac de coagulation.