English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Sheet Metal Working)
creasing stake [correct, officially approved]
OBS: creasing stake: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage industriel; Travail des tôles)
bigorne à crêper [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bigorne à crêper : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).