English (Rubber)
rubber biscuit [correct]; crepe rubber [correct]
DEF: Crude rubber in the form of nearly white to brown crinkled sheets prepared by passing coagulated latex through grooved rollers and used especially for shoe soles.
French (Caoutchouc)
feuille crêpée [correct, feminine noun]; crêpe en feuilles [feminine noun]; crêpe [feminine noun]
DEF: Latex coagulé volontairement ou spontanément, homogénéisé et essoré en forme de feuilles, sous courant d’eau, par passage entre les deux cylindres d’une crêpeuse, avant séchage.