English (Masonry Materials)
wet dash [correct]
CONT: Dashed finish. (1) Dry dash ... (2) Wet dash: a finish produced when the final coat, containing a proportion of fairly coarse aggregate, is thrown on as a wet mix and is left in the rough condition.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
crépi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: couche de mortier ou de plâtre qu'on applique sur une muraille, avec la truelle ou un balai. Le crépi diffère de l'enduit en ce qu'il n’ est pas lissé comme ce dernier et reste raboteux.