English (Concrete Construction; Walls and Partitions; Exterior Covering Materials)
parging [correct]; pargetting [correct]; pargeting [correct]
CONT: Parging a concrete-block wall. When the walls of the block foundation have been completed, they should be given two 1/4-inch coats of mortar. This process is called parging.
French (Bétonnage; Murs et cloisons; Revêtements extérieurs)
crépissage [correct, masculine noun]; crépissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réalisation d’une finition extérieure en crépi.
Spanish (Hormigonado; Paredes y mamparas; Revestimientos para exteriores)
enfoscado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación de enfoscar (guarnecer con mortero un muro).