English (Armour)
air intake screen [correct]
French (Arme blindée)
crépine d'aspiration d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; crépine d'admission d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: crépine d’aspiration d’air; crépine d’admission d’air : termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.