English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
automatic self-cleaning strainer [correct]
CONT: Improvements ... include an automatic self-cleaning strainer and the ultrafiltration system with automatic back-flushing.
French (Traitement des eaux)
crépine autonettoyante automatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les améliorations [...] comprennent une crépine autonettoyante automatique et un système d’ultrafiltration à contre-balayage automatique.