English (Oil Drilling)
perforated [correct, adjective]; perf [correct, see observation, adjective]
OBS: perf: ... abbreviation ... used in drilling reports.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
perforé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Tubage perforé; crépine perforée; tube perforé.