English (Ship and Boat Parts)
duplex strainer [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
crépine double [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; crépine duplex [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: crépine double; crépine duplex : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.