English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved hawksbeard [correct]; narrowleaf hawksbeard [correct]; narrow-leaved hawk's-beard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: narrow-leaved hawk's-beard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis des toits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: crépis des toits : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).