English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth hawksbeard [correct]; smooth hawk's-beard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: smooth hawk's-beard: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crépis capillaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: crépis capillaire : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).