English (Paleontology)
tetraclone [correct]
OBS: [A tetraclone is a] four-armed desma of a sponge built about a tetraxial crepis; (...)
French (Paléontologie)
tétraclone [correct]
OBS: Le "tétraclone", encore assez voisin du crépis tétraxone,(...) [est le desme caractéristique des Spongiaires] "Tétracladines"(...)