English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
lead explosion; explosion of the lead
CONT: ... putting oil or tallow into a wet joint will often prevent an explosion of the lead....
French (Soudage (Métal))
crépitement du plomb [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le fait de verser de l'huile ou du suif dans un joint humide empêche souvent le crépitement du plomb [...]